Head to head · drivers
Callaway Quantum TD Max vs Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke Max.
The consensus gives Callaway Quantum TD Max the edge, 83 to 76. Here is how the two verdicts stack up.
83
Strongly recommended
Callaway Quantum TD Max
Tour looks with forgiveness you can use
6 reviewers · unanimous · consensus edge
+Triple Diamond shape, real-world forgiveness
+low spin that holds on mishits
−pricier than its closest rivals
76
Well liked
Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke Max
Forgiving driver, high launch and carry
3 reviewers · mostly agree
+Forgiving heel to toe
+Long carry, high launch
−Spin drops on mishits
The tape.
No reviewer has filmed these two head-to-head yet. Here is the tape on each.
- Best Drivers 2026: Your Ultimate Guide!Golf Monthly · on the Callaway Quantum TD MaxWatch
- The Best Drivers Of 2026 (For ALL HANDICAPS) - Clear Winner!James Robinson Golf · on the Callaway Quantum TD MaxWatch
- CALLAWAY QUANTUM DRIVERS - NEW 2026Michael Newton Golf · on the Callaway Quantum TD MaxWatch
- Callaway Ai Smoke Max vs. Big Bertha ERC II | Driver Comparison2nd Swing Golf · on the Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke MaxWatch
- My New Driver! The Best Drivers Of 2024 Head-To-Head!National Club Golfer · on the Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke MaxWatch
- Callaway Ai smoke driver v mini driver v 3 wood….whats the real difference?The Average Golfer · on the Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke MaxWatch
More head-to-heads
- Callaway Paradym Driver vs Callaway Quantum TD Max82·83
- Callaway Quantum Max D vs Callaway Quantum TD Max84·83
- Callaway (mini driver) vs Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke Max81·76
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs Callaway Paradym Ai Smoke Max85·76
- Wilson Dynapower Max Plus vs Callaway Quantum TD Max81·83
- TaylorMade Qi4D Driver vs Callaway Quantum TD Max86·83
- Ping G440 K vs Callaway Quantum TD Max84·83
- Callaway Quantum Max Driver vs Callaway Quantum TD Max84·83

