Head to head · drivers
TaylorMade Qi35 Driver vs TaylorMade Qi10.
The consensus calls this one close: 78 to 75. The right pick comes down to which club's weaknesses you can live with.
78
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Qi35 Driver
The driver even TaylorMade quietly abandoned
10 reviewers · split
+tour pros never really bagged it
+inconsistent spin and squirrely on course
−core head ran too big for some
75
Well liked
TaylorMade Qi10
Fast low-spin driver, minimal gains
5 reviewers · unanimous
+Fast, low-penetrating flight
+Clean blue-crown looks
−Minimal gains over prior models
The tape.
No reviewer has filmed these two head-to-head yet. Here is the tape on each.
- TaylorMade Qi35 Driver Review | The BEST Yet?!Alex Etches · on the TaylorMade Qi35 DriverWatch
- We LOVE The New TaylorMade Qi35 Drivers… But There’s One BIG ProblemGolf Monthly · on the TaylorMade Qi35 DriverWatch
- Golfbidder's BEST DRIVER FROM 2025 ... (Surprising results!)Golfbidder · on the TaylorMade Qi35 DriverWatch
- Testing RORY MCILROY'S TaylorMade Qi10 Driver Build2nd Swing Golf · on the TaylorMade Qi10Watch
- I GAINED 17 yards with Taylor Made Qi10 Driver | On CourseDan Hendriksen · on the TaylorMade Qi10Watch
- The BEST Driver Fitting Ever!!! TaylorMade Qi10 Driver ReviewNational Club Golfer · on the TaylorMade Qi10Watch
More head-to-heads
- MacGregor Tourney Max vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver81·78
- Titleist GT280 vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver88·78
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver85·78
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 HD vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver84·78
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Qi1085·75
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 Plus vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver86·78
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 HD vs TaylorMade Qi1084·75
- TaylorMade Qi10 Max vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver83·78

