Head to head · drivers
TaylorMade Qi4D Driver vs TaylorMade Qi35 Max.
The consensus gives TaylorMade Qi4D Driver the edge, 86 to 81. Here is how the two verdicts stack up.
86
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Qi4D Driver
MyGolfSpy's test winner, seven reviewers agree
11 reviewers · mostly agree · consensus edge
+among the fastest drivers of 2026
+freakishly consistent spin
−premium price
81
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Qi35 Max
Point and shoot 10K forgiveness
7 reviewers · unanimous
+Elite, blanket-tight dispersion
+10K MOI, seriously forgiving
−Big footprint behind the ball
The tape.
No reviewer has filmed these two head-to-head yet. Here is the tape on each.
- TaylorMade Qi4D Driver Review — Nobody Expected This to HappenAlex Etches · on the TaylorMade Qi4D DriverWatch
- Ultimate 2026 Driver Battle: TaylorMade Qi4D vs Titleist GTS3Golf Monthly · on the TaylorMade Qi4D DriverWatch
- THE PERFECT DRIVER? | Building Bullard's Bag Ep.2 (Drivers)Golfbidder · on the TaylorMade Qi4D DriverWatch
- NEVER expected this PERFORMANCE for a BIG BRAND Driver!!Alex Etches · on the TaylorMade Qi35 MaxWatch
- We LOVE The New TaylorMade Qi35 Drivers… But There’s One BIG ProblemGolf Monthly · on the TaylorMade Qi35 MaxWatch
- “Hitting A LOT of Fairways!” 10K MOI 2025 Drivers Comparison2nd Swing Golf · on the TaylorMade Qi35 MaxWatch
More head-to-heads
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Qi4D Driver85·86
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 HD vs TaylorMade Qi4D Driver84·86
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Qi35 Max85·81
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 Plus vs TaylorMade Qi4D Driver86·86
- Tour Edge Exotics LS vs TaylorMade Qi4D Driver84·86
- Titleist GT3 Driver vs TaylorMade Qi35 Max90·81
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 HD vs TaylorMade Qi35 Max84·81
- TaylorMade Qi10 Max vs TaylorMade Qi4D Driver83·86

