Head to head · drivers
TaylorMade Qi4D LS vs Callaway Quantum TD Driver.
The consensus calls this one close: 80 to 77. The right pick comes down to which club's weaknesses you can live with.
80
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Qi4D LS
Raw speed that punishes wandering strikes
10 reviewers · mostly agree
+genuinely strips spin near 2,100 rpm
+the fastest head in the range
−most volatile head on mishits
77
Well liked
Callaway Quantum TD Driver
Ultra-low spin for the speed elite
7 reviewers · mostly agree
+the lowest-spinning head tested
+extremely fast and efficient off the face
−drives fall from the sky without speed
The tape.
More head-to-heads
- TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver vs TaylorMade Qi4D LS85·80
- TaylorMade Qi4D Driver vs TaylorMade Qi4D LS86·80
- Callaway Quantum Max D vs Callaway Quantum TD Driver84·77
- Callaway Quantum Max Driver vs Callaway Quantum TD Driver84·77
- Callaway Quantum TD Max vs Callaway Quantum TD Driver83·77
- TaylorMade Qi4D LS vs TaylorMade Qi35 Driver80·78
- TaylorMade Qi4D LS vs Titleist GTS480·75
- Callaway Quantum TD Driver vs Titleist GTS477·75

