Head to head · drivers
TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver vs TaylorMade Stealth 2.
The consensus gives TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver the edge, 85 to 78. Here is how the two verdicts stack up.
85
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver
The max head fast swingers can finally play
8 reviewers · unanimous · consensus edge
+spin stays consistent across the face
+mishits barely lose distance
−feel splits reviewers
78
Strongly recommended
TaylorMade Stealth 2
Evolutionary carbon driver, more forgiving
7 reviewers · unanimous
+More forgiving, higher MOI
+Fast, solid feel
−Marginal gains over Stealth 1
The tape.
No reviewer has filmed these two head-to-head yet. Here is the tape on each.
- The BEST FORGIVING Driver Of 2026 - SHOCKING WINNER!James Robinson Golf · on the TaylorMade Qi4D Max DriverWatch
- TAYLORMADE Qi4D DRIVER REVIEW 2026Michael Newton Golf · on the TaylorMade Qi4D Max DriverWatch
- 1 CLEAR Winner! TaylorMade Qi4D Drivers Review (Qi4D Max, Qi4D, Qi4D LS)Today's Golfer · on the TaylorMade Qi4D Max DriverWatch
- I Did Not Expect THIS | TaylorMade Stealth 2 Driver ReviewNational Club Golfer · on the TaylorMade Stealth 2Watch
- BEST NEW DRIVERS OF 2023? TAYLORMADE STEALTH 2, COBRA AEROJET & PING G430Golf Monthly · on the TaylorMade Stealth 2Watch
- Get The Ultimate Low-down On The Taylormade Stealth 2.0 Driver In This Comprehensive Review.Mark Crossfield · on the TaylorMade Stealth 2Watch
More head-to-heads
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver85·85
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 HD vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver84·85
- TaylorMade Stealth 2 Plus vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver86·85
- Tour Edge Exotics LS vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver84·85
- TaylorMade Qi10 LS vs TaylorMade Stealth 285·78
- TaylorMade Qi10 Max vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver83·85
- Callaway Quantum Max D vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver84·85
- PXG Lightning Max 10K Plus vs TaylorMade Qi4D Max Driver81·85

