Head to head · fairway woods
Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Callaway Quantum Ti.
The consensus gives Callaway Apex UW Fairway the edge, 85 to 70. Here is how the two verdicts stack up.
85
Strongly recommended
Callaway Apex UW Fairway
A controllable 3-wood replacement
2 reviewers · unanimous · consensus edge
+Shorter build gives real control
+Strong ball speed and efficient contact
−Lower launch and less peak height
70
Well liked
Callaway Quantum Ti
Driver distance if you love the sound
2 reviewers · split
+Driver-like ball speed and carry
+Sits square, looks great at address
−Priciest of the range at $399
The tape.
No reviewer has filmed these two head-to-head yet. Here is the tape on each.
- Same Distance, MORE Spin?? CALLAWAY APEX UW vs ELYTE 7-WOOD2nd Swing Golf · on the Callaway Apex UW FairwayWatch
- LOVE THIS!! New Callaway Apex UW Utility WoodMichael Newton Golf · on the Callaway Apex UW FairwayWatch
- This NEW Club Goes FURTHER Than My Driver!? CRAZY DISTANCE!James Robinson Golf · on the Callaway Quantum TiWatch
- NEW Callaway Quantum Ti 3 Wood... BUT I HATED IT!Michael Newton Golf · on the Callaway Quantum TiWatch
More head-to-heads
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Titleist GT1 Tour85·85
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Srixon ZXi Fairway85·81
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs TaylorMade Qi35 Fairway85·89
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Ping G440 SFT Fairway85·80
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Ping G440 Max Fairway85·87
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Callaway Quantum TD Fairway85·84
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Titleist GT2 Fairway85·86
- Callaway Apex UW Fairway vs Callaway Mini Spinner85·79
